USCIS I-821D Part 2 Residence and Travel Information

Before you go any further you will have to check the box affirming that you have been continuously residing in the US since June 15, 2007 up to the present time (this is an essential requirement for DACA approval).  You not only have to check Yes to this question, you also have to provide reliable evidence of your physical presence before 06/15/07.  If you cannot prove it with solid evidence, it is best not to apply and waste your time and money because even if you were here but do not have the evidence, your application will be rejected.

2, 3, 4, 5 (a, b, c, d, e):  Enter the date and address where you currently live.  If you have lived elsewhere, enter it below.  If you are renewing, simply enter the information after you were approved for DACA.



Image of residence and travel information section of uscis i821d form for dreamers to apply for daca renewal