New, updated, latest USCIS Form I-821D for DACA renewal, application

Starting June 2014, all DREAMers who are applying for Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA) for the very first time or renewing their previously approved status must file the form dated June 4, 2014, in addition to USCIS Form I-765 and Form I-765WS if employment authorization is also desired.  While it is strongly recommended that you use a qualified immigration attorney to do the paperwork for you, if you fluent in legal English, have experience completing legal forms, and are willing to take the risk, then, you can also file it yourself.  The help given on this page is obviously not legal advice and you are using it at your own risk, but follow the links below to complete the whole application section by section (each link will open in a new window for convenience).



Part 1: Information about you

Part 1: Removal proceedings information

Part 1: Other information about you

Part 1: Processing information

Part 2: Residence information

Part 2: Travel information

Part 3: Initial requests only

Part 3:  Education information

Part 3: Military service information

Part 4: Criminal, national security, and public safety information

Part 5, 6, and 7: Statement, certification, signature of requestor, interpreter, or preparer

Part 8: Additional information