Deportation after RPI status adjustment

Indeed DACA stops deportation of DREAMers for two years, if you commit a felony, you can be deported even after DACA approval.  Similarly, it does not matter that you have successfully received the Registered Provisional Immigrant (RPI) legal status under the Border Security, Economic Opportunity, and Immigration Modernization Act of 2013 (BSEOIM), if you break US laws, you will be treated more or less the same way you would be if you were an undocumented alien.  So because you were so excited about becoming legal and have become so, also learn the laws of this great land, and realize that what might be perfectly normal and acceptable in your native countries (beating people up to settle a dispute, petty crimes, DUI, drugs, domestic fights, loud music at home, etc.) are actually big problems here.  For something as (seemingly) ordinary as blasting music from your deck on a hot summer day with 50 of your drunk friends, you can be charged with fines, issued citations, and even arrested.  This can eventually jeopardize your immigration situation, so do not engage in this sort of stupid behavior even after becoming a permanent resident.